Carton House 1.jpg

Carton House 24th August

1st Place: Jeff Gallagher, Discount DIY

2nd Place: Eoin McCloskey, Guest of SDE Decorators

3rd Place: Charlie Patton, Charlie Patton

Charity Nearest the Pin: Joe Stafford, Stafford Painting and Decorating

Nearest the Pin: Leonard Shanahan, ML Shanahan & Co

Longest Drive: Luke Crory, Discount Decorating

To see the full leaderboard and individual scores – Please click here

Forest of Arden 28th July

1st Place: Jon Barrett, Access Painting

2nd Place: Alan Gandy, Spa Decorators Ltd

3rd Place: John Dragon, Guest of DWM Construction

Charity Nearest the Pin: Dave Weldon, DWM Construction

Longest Drive: David Osborne, David Osborne

Nearest the Pin: Martyn Hancox, Zenith Contractors

To see the full leaderboard and individual scores – Please click here 

Forest of Arden.jpeg
the mere.jpg

Mere 22nd July

1st Place: Darren Phillips, Huws Gray

2nd Place: Matt Dallow, M&S (North West) Ltd

3rd Place: Mel Garner, John Martin Ltd

Charity Nearest the Pin: John Bradley, John David Bradley

Nearest the Pin: Tom Quinn, George Jones & Son Ltd

Longest Drive: Paul Jones, Boys and Boden

To see the full leaderboard and individual scores – Please click here

Rockcliffe Hall 20th July

1st Place: Reece Allan, Alldec (Northern) Ltd

2nd Place: Ryan Allan, Alldec (Northern) Ltd

3rd Place:  Stephen Bell, John Richardson & Son

Charity Nearest the Pin: Chris Veazey, G V Decorators Ltd

Longest Drive: James Taylor, John Richardson & Son

Nearest the Pin: Neil Coates, NC Plastering 

To see the full leaderboard and individual scores – Please click here 

Rockliffe Hall.jpg
Moortown.png

Moortown 13th July

1st Place: Matthew Cappleman, FSH Group

2nd Place: Robert Copley, Guest of Ben Copley

3rd Place:  Marcus Roach, Guest of D&D Painters & Decorators Ltd

Charity Nearest the Pin: Robert Stott, Stott Decorating Contractors

Nearest the Pin: Nathan Bradey, R Shephard Plastering 

Longest Drive: Kieran Patel, PPG

To see the full leaderboard and individual scores – Please click here

The Vale 07th July

1st Place: Stephen Price, BBI UK Ltd

2nd Place: Richard Ford, Guest of Huw Morris Decorators

3rd Place:  Robert Collins, Eamonn Kilby Decorators Ltd

Charity Nearest the Pin: Simeon Reed, R&M Williams Ltd

Longest Drive: Chris Lewis, R Lewis and Co

Nearest the Pin: Phil Brockman, S&M Decorating Supplies

To see the full leaderboard and individual scores – Please click here 

Vale_Lake_Course_18th_web.jpg
dalmahoy-hotel.jpg

Sonning 16th June

1st Place: Harry Stone, Brewers Decorating Centre - Bedford

2nd Place: Nikki Todd, Fortis Vision/Unite Students

3rd Place:  Alex Hatton, Basildon Paints & Supplies

Charity Nearest the Pin: Nathan Robinson, Fortis Vision/Unite Students

Nearest the Pin: Michael Bush, Brewers Decorating Centre

Longest Drive: Paul Marks, Bournemouth and Poole College

To see the full leaderboard and individual scores – Please click here

Dalmahoy 8th June

1st Place: David Reat, Decorous

2nd Place: Stephen Reid

3rd Place:  James Watt, JK Decorators Ltd

Charity Nearest the Pin: Usman Ali, Bonnypack Scotland Ltd

Longest Drive: Charlie Linton, MacKay Decorators

Nearest the Pin: David Dunsmore, Phoenix Decorators

To see the full leaderboard and individual scores – Please click here

EzwWbgqXMAAKnSN.jpg