THE VALE

 

1st place: Chris Lewis – R Lewis and Co

2nd place: Simon Lyons – guest of Mark Petty

3rd place: Richard Jeremy – Willis Construction

Nearest the pin: Steve Baldwin – Unite Students

Longest Drive: Chris Lewis – R Lewis and Co

Charity ball prize: Cynthia Blairmire - Yearnhome Property Improvements

To see the full leaderboard and individual scores – Please click here

 

*Winner is subject to production of valid handicap certificate

 

DALMAHOY

 

1st place:  Jim Watt – JK Decorators

2nd place: Chris McKenzie – McKenzie Decorators

3rd place: Ian Harvey – James Woodward

Nearest the pin: Alan Skedd – Alan Skedd

Longest Drive: Aidan Moore – A C Whyte Ltd

Charity ball prize:  Ian Fleming – Nodrum Decorators

To see the full leaderboard and individual scores – Please click here

 

*Winner is subject to production of valid handicap certificate

ROCKLIFFE HALL

1st place: Wayne Flanagan – CTS Shopfitting Ltd

2nd place: Matthew Porteous – Bell Group

3rd place: Daniel Goodall – Guest of Inter-Terminals

Nearest the pin: Tony Pringle – Paint Shop Ashington

Longest Drive: Chris Veazey – GV Decorators

Charity ball prize: Stephen Dudson – John Richardson & Son

To see the full leaderboard and individual scores – Please click here

 

*Winner is subject to production of valid handicap certificate

 

FOREST OF ARDEN

1st place: Alan Gandy – Spa Decorators

2nd place: Paul Morgan – Paul Morgan

3rd place: Dale Goddard – guest of Spa Decorators

Nearest the pin: Adrian Parkes – Bell Plumbing

Longest Drive: James Allen – Access Painting

Charity ball prize: Perry Beckett – Selco Builders Warehouse

To see the full leaderboard and individual scores – Please click here

 

*Winner is subject to production of valid handicap certificate

 

SONNING

1st place:  Luke Hodgson - Ryalls

2nd place: Peter May – Trade Paints

3rd place: Harry Stone – Brewers Decorating Centre

Nearest the pin: Ritchie Hatton – Basildon Paints & Supplies

Longest Drive: Lewis Couper – AC Beck

Charity ball prize: Pete Carver – Tradedec Supplies

To see the full leaderboard and individual scores – Please click here

 

*Winner is subject to production of valid handicap certificate

 

MERE GOLF CLUB

1st place: Tom Wheeldon – M J Robinson

2nd place: Darren Phillips – Huws Gray

3rd place: Chris Roberts - Brewers

Nearest the pin: Carl Watts – Best Tool Hire

Longest Drive: Neil Simpson - Novus

Charity ball prize: Bill Makin – Parkside Decorating Services

To see the full leaderboard and individual scores – Please click here

 

*Winner is subject to production of valid handicap certificate

 

MOORTOWN

1st place: Sam Boyes - Simon Boyes Dec. Contractor

2nd place: Rick Proctor - SP Joinery

3rd place: Daryl Young - Hodgson Rendering

Nearest the pin: Craig Duggan Jnr - D&B Systems UK Limited

Longest Drive: Rob Edward - R J Edward Decorating

Charity ball prize: Michael Depledge - Michael Depledge

To see the full leaderboard and individual scores – Please click here

 

*Winner is subject to production of valid handicap certificate

©2020 PPG Architectural Coatings UK Limited. Designed & produced by XSEM Ltd.